?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 February 2007 @ 07:34 pm
Bones and VM update!  

01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16.
17. 18. 19. 20.
21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27. 28.
29. 30.

Link is above^^

[01-09] David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
[10-22] Bones "The Girl in the Gator"
[23-30] Veronica Mars (S1 and S3 L/V)

Teasers:

  

Rules:
-Feel free to add/join the community!
-Blanks are not bases.
-Credit either  chloerzzzor mildreflection
-Comments are love!

p.s. NEW HEADER!! :D
 
 
 
Meghan: never made sense for you to love mewildly_wrathful on February 14th, 2007 01:02 am (UTC)
Pretty! Thanks!
chloe !: L/V s1chloerzzz on February 14th, 2007 04:29 am (UTC)
:D Thank you!
lilylynnlilylynnicons on February 14th, 2007 03:30 am (UTC)
Very lovely! I love David and Emily together!! Thanks for sharing!
chloe !: David/Emilychloerzzz on February 14th, 2007 04:29 am (UTC)
Thanks!
Aren't they just adorable?! I can't get enough of them.
Ginny, Ginny Clone.: jess-smokeclone_of_ginny on February 14th, 2007 03:58 am (UTC)
OMGTOTALLYINLOVEYEAHIREALLYDOLOVE'EM. :D:D:D

[/spaz]

Chloe! They're so amazingly fantastical! I watched Bones last week for the FISRT TIME EVER...sooo cute. :P

I love all the icon, but expecially: # 3, 20, 22, 23, 24, & 30. =]

THANKS. :P
Ginny, Ginny Clone.clone_of_ginny on February 14th, 2007 04:00 am (UTC)
PS: I also totally love the header. [:

I love how you did the effects around the text...and your icon.
chloe !: angela/hodginschloerzzz on February 14th, 2007 04:28 am (UTC)
*HUGS* Brittanyyy! Thank youu. :p

Isn't Bones AMAZING?! It's on again tomorrow! 8 o'clock. Watch it. :)
mooni: ed-db/ kissred_fullmoon on February 14th, 2007 03:19 pm (UTC)
they're beautiful ;)
chloe !: bones/boothchloerzzz on February 16th, 2007 01:20 am (UTC)
thank you! :) love your icon, btw!
Lou-lou: VM - Kristen -Geekmadme on February 17th, 2007 08:39 pm (UTC)
they are great love #25 :D
chloe !: Logan/Veronicachloerzzz on February 19th, 2007 04:36 am (UTC)
Thanks Lou! :)
Elisabeth: brookemisspriss11120 on February 19th, 2007 02:44 am (UTC)
Chloe! *tackles* Beautifully amazing!

The /very/ few episodes(and oh how long ago that was) I've seen of Bones were great, when does it come on? I know when it started it came on during...something, hence the non-watching of a most fabulous show. I'm kinda surprised at myself for being able to resist the lovely David for so long. Anyways, fabulous icons. Hmm, #s 3 & 22 are my favorites, but they're all wonderful.
chloe !: heart boothchloerzzz on February 19th, 2007 04:37 am (UTC)
Elisabeth! *hugs*

Thanks! :D Bones is on at 8 on Wednesdays on Fox. ;) Although it's going on a month hiatus. :( Fox is stupid.

Your compliments make me happy. I heart number 3, as well. David and Emily are so adorable.