?

Log in

 
 
28 December 2006 @ 10:50 pm
First icon post  
Yay, my first icon post in the new icon/graphics (mostly icons) journal! The old one was xx_tired_eyes  but that was really just meant to be kind of temporary, anyway.

There were going to be more icons from different shows, but I found a website with clips from "The Office" (well, Jim/Pam stuff. but that's really all I needed) for season 2. I was excited.

[11 - Bones]
[05 - One Tree Hill]
[23 - The Office]
[05 - John/Jenna from 'The Office']
Total: 44

Teasers:



01. 02. 03. 04. 05. 06.
07. 08. 09. 10. 11.

12.  13. 14. 15. 16.

17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22.
23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28.
29. 30. 31. 32. 33. 34.
35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40.
41. 42. 43. 44.

Credit.
Comment.
Enjoy!

 
 
 
Casually being casualconcise on December 29th, 2006 04:23 am (UTC)
new icon journal!!
chloe !chloerzzz on December 29th, 2006 04:27 am (UTC)
YES.
I didn't like the other one's name.
And I just kind of grew out of it.
And it was pretty much meant to be temporary.
So out came THIS! =]
Breda: white witchbredalot on December 29th, 2006 05:56 am (UTC)
I like them. I took several Bones ones, because I don't belong to any Bones communities and these are the first good ones I've found (yay for new fandoms!), plus #21 of The Office, because that's the perfect quote. Thanks!
tinker19bell on December 29th, 2006 05:58 am (UTC)
nice icons! i love the fonts you use.
saved 17, 33, 37. will credit!
Jo: bones--shinyshowmetheday on December 29th, 2006 06:34 am (UTC)
Bones and The Office?
JACKPOT!

Snagging #11 )
and the quote on 21 is perfect!
we're caught in a waltz & i hope we dance forever.: dwight & michael <3heymadeline on December 29th, 2006 06:56 am (UTC)
oh my god, these office ones are making me laugh so much.
saving a bunch.
thanks!
Andy the Pandypumblechook on December 29th, 2006 07:51 am (UTC)
Lovely. Took two. Adding you! :)
Marit: ryan/Taylormajit on December 29th, 2006 08:56 am (UTC)
Pretty icons! :)
Ahriaahria on December 29th, 2006 11:14 am (UTC)
I snagged #5 and will credit. ^-^ Thanks.
(Anonymous) on December 29th, 2006 01:46 pm (UTC)
Oh kickass!Congrats on the new icon journal! Annnnd the icons are great :] What font did you use (the handwritten one)? I reallyreally like icon #27 *saves*

Goshh, I'm inspired :] I'm going to make icons nows hehe I didn't get a chance ot make any yesterday but, I will today! Plus I have nothing better to do. Its 6:45 am right now and I'm boreddddd.
honey boo boomyearthquakes on December 29th, 2006 01:46 pm (UTC)
Oh shit. haha forgot to log on. It's me!! Tricia!!
chloe !: it's us - the officechloerzzz on December 29th, 2006 07:12 pm (UTC)
Haha.
Anywho. The font is Pea Stacey (or Stacy.. whatever) from fonts for peas.
It's in the journal userinfo. :)
xxjoryxx on December 29th, 2006 08:48 pm (UTC)
The Office icons are great! Taking a whole bunch of them.
_my_melody_my_melody on December 30th, 2006 06:36 am (UTC)
#21
I love
(Cuz it's Sooo true!)
kimnicole44kimnicole44 on December 31st, 2006 06:17 pm (UTC)
ahh love them taking a few. thanks!
dunderhead4jimdunderhead4jim on January 5th, 2007 05:06 am (UTC)
love the office ones! took lots and will credit when used :)
stacy9 on January 5th, 2007 10:48 pm (UTC)
Taking 25 thanks!